Hall of Fame
X Edition
- from WEST
A cuppa with ancestors Fenia Kotsopoulou (Greece)
Acciones Nómadas Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain)
Atlantic Nelton Pellenz (Brazil)
Augmented Rogier Dirkx (Netherlands)
Body experiments Melanie Beisswenger (Germany)
Helix Aspersa Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain)
In motion Anabela Costa (France)
Lauren's Catalogue of Emotions Suso Phizer (United States)
Legendary Variations Mike Celona (United States)
May Revolution Francesca Bonci (Italy)
Moriana Juan Alonso & Nicolás Rico (Colombia)
N.1368597069 Vasilios Papaioannu (Italy)
Night clerk Damon Mohl (United States)
Phantom Marcia Beatriz Granero (Brazil)
Pneuma (triptyque) Antonello Matarazzo (Italy)
Shizen? Natural Christin Bolewski (Germany)
Sigint Phil Hastings (United States)
Son et lumiere Jean-Michel Rolland (France)
The burning Francesca Fini (Italy)
You are what we were you shall be what we are Juan Alonso & Nicolás Rico (Colombia)

- from EAST
Aquarius Timo Zhalnin (Russian Federation)
Blackman Donya Hajizadeh (Iran)
China Dream Tan Tan (China)
Class Reza Golchin (Iran)
Contact Di Hu (China)
Conversation Donya Hajizadeh (Iran)
Lament of Sammy’s forest Tushar Waghela (India)
Spatial Bodies AUJIK/Stefan Larsson (Japan)
The Womb Diane Mikheeva (Russian Federation)
Tig Gibi Arda Yalkin (Turkey)
IX Edition
A love letter - Francesca Fini (Italy)
Anatta - Manasak Khlongchainan (Thailand)
Avant la nuit - Chiara Caterina (Italy)
Black painter - Elena Tagliapietra (Italy)
Classmates - Reza Golchin (Iran)
Deshabitarse / Self abandonment - Laura & Sira Cabrera (Spain)
Door - Martin Ulikhanyan (United States)
E=M.C Square - Rogier Dirkx (Netherlands)
Globe trot - Mitchell Rose (United States)
Gnossienne - Krzysztof Rynkiewicz (Poland)
H. - Adrian Regnier Chavez (Mexico)
Half a world away, here - Alfonso Nogueroles (Spain)
Here but not here at all at the same time - Daz Disley & Fenia Kotsopoulou (United Kingdom)
I had to recompile the kernel - Jacek Doroszenko (Poland)
Intersection - Kasumi (United States)
Mdr.Html - Sandrine Deumier and Alx P.op (France)
Meandro rosso - Paolo Bandinu (Italy)
Moonlight midnight - Basir Mahmood (Pakistan)
Other birth - Donya Hajizadeh (Iran)
Pulsation - Lina Condes (Ukraine)
Reverse metamorphosis - Eleonora Manca (Italy)
Rosso papavero - Martin Smatana (Slovakia)
Sisters - Lea Vidakovic (Singapore)
The author's duty - Jerry King Musser (United States)
The hard way - Aigerim Jumagaliyeva (Kazakhstan)
The mysterious disappearance of the town's last resident - Damon Mohl (United States)
Those drown alive - Jukka-Pekka Jalovaara (Finland)
To face - Anupong Charoenmitr (Thailand)
Without a doubt - Gerald Guthrie (United States)
Zero - Igor Imhoff (Italy)
VIII Edition
3 minutes song - Eva Fontana (Italy)
B movie - Antonello Matarazzo (Italy)
Anatomy of a Poem - Rebecca Ruige Xu (United States)
Andante - Nick Rands (Brazil)
Confession - Ahmed Mohsen Mansour (Egypt)
Diary - 1 Gulli(n)ble 2012 - Rolf Versteegh, Lin Klaassen-Zwamborn, Toine Klaassen (Netherlands)
History repeats itself - Didier Feldmann (aka Videopaper) (France)
... in-volo-quadrato ... - Maria Korporal (Italy)
Little Falling Words - Igor Imhoff (Italy)
Mabu - Igor Krasik (Germany)
Melyna (Blue) - Rimas Sakalauskas (Lithuania)
Nevermore - Maria Korporal (Italy)
Notre histoire - Lépine Vincent (New Caledonia)
O. - Adrian Regnier Chavez (Mexico)
Paroniria - Mauricio Sanhueza (Peru)
Primordial Soup - Hideyuki Tanaka (Japan)
Sarà stato - Marta Roberti (Italy)
Sempiterno - Ora (Israel)
Shift - Juan Carlos Zaldivar (United States)
Short trip in an image of the time - Lino Strangis (Italy)
Still burning inside me... - Silvana Sferza (Italy)
Storia - Gérard Cairaschi (France)
The End - Ülo Pikkov (Estonia)
The Ice Song - ferrie = differentieel (Netherlands)
Topology of the Nine Circles / Open Set 5 - Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain)
Une minute-lumière - Roberto D'Alessandro (Italy)
Ungun - Jessica Fenlon (United States)
Untitled (Uglyscape) - Nam Le (Vietnam)
Variations in the Stone Forest - Ouestbrouq (France)
Wombs - Francesca Fini (Italy)
VII Edition
Alone - Matilde De Feo (Italy)
Art Must Be Original, Artist Must Be Original - Eero Yli-Vakkuri (Finland)
Blood - Francesca Fini (Italy)
Calico - Mauricio Sanhueza (Peru)
Ceremonies & Rituals - Marta Daeuble (France)
Chal diye - Nida Fatima Khan (Canada)
DanseV#3-Absence - Hervé Penhoat (France)
Digital Intemediated Swimming - Hyung-suk Lee (South Korea)
[ Double Bind ] - Red Bind - Gilivanka Kedzior & Barbara Friedman (France)
Elusive entity - Venugopal V.G. (India)
Figures - Cláudia Melo (Portugal)
Four winds - Matías Montarcé (Spain)
Hisab - Ezra Wube (Ethiopia)
Human Alienation - Chiara Mazzocchi (Germany)
Liquid jail - Matías Montarcé (Spain)
Lumpen - Daniel Ivan (Mexico)
Maenad - Ryley O'Byrne (Canada)
Pagan Inner - Alessandro Amaducci (Italy)
Pascal's room - Jimmy Roche (United States)
Re.birth - Andreas Mares (Austria)
Rewind - Recep Akar (Turkey)
Rgb - Mario Raoli (Italy)
Sacrificus economicus - Thomas Godenaire Paupère (France)
Shedding - Alessandro Amaducci (Italy)
SP #3 - Carl Knickerbocker (United States)
Star of Tyche - Nara Denning (United States Minor Outlying Islands)
Wired - Eli Souaiby (Lebanon)
Wounds - Benjamin Fox (United Kingdom)
WuXing: Huo - Jac Min (Singapore)
3 Steps - Revital Ray-V Elkayam (Israel)
9 times - Sandra Dollo (Germany
VI Edition
...niland 2 - Marius and Rocio / Leneweit and Rodriguez (Germany)
Again (bloody painting) - Fabio Sanna (Italy)
Android - Hicham Lasri (Morocco)
Butter cow - Junichiro Ishii (France)
Cesta - Marta Daeuble (France)
Cuerpos deshonrados (dishonored bodies) - Juanma Carrillo (Spain)
Cyanide - Barbara Agreste (United Kingdom)
Disillusion - Miao Xiaochun (China)
Einzweidreivier!'s loudmouth videoclip - Bruno Chaix (France)
Eva/eve - Loredana Raciti (Italy)
Ha grandi ali l'uccello del sole - Agustin Sanchez (Mexico)
Homo modernus - tractatus philosophicus - Iñigo Orduña + Claudio Molinari (Spain)
Horizons - Zlatko Cosic (United States)
Jigo jisho - Roelof Broekman (Netherlands)
Les barbares - Jean-Gabriel Périot (France)
Magia - Gérard Cairaschi (France)
O snu - Lucija Mrzljak (Croatia)
Original face - Lei Benben (China)
Percorso#0008-0209 - Igor Imhoff (Italy)
Percorso#0009-0410 - Igor Imhoff (Italy)
Read these roads - Kai Lossgott (South Africa)
Rope 2010 - Paola Luciani (Italy)
The choice - Paola Luciani (Italy)
The city and the other - Albert Merino (Spain)
The conspiracy of brain - Didier Feldmann (aka Videopaper) (France)
The modern man - Joe Hambleton (Canada)
The trace of salt - Albert Merino (Spain)
The white rain - Albert Merino (Spain)
This is my voice - Roland Wegerer (Austria)
Tu-bi - Lidia Meriggi (Italy)
Vanitas - Charlotte Cornaton (France)
Walls - Kevork Mourad (Syrian Arab Republic)
White - Feng Xi (Canada)
V Edition
X-Scape 06 - Martux_M e Mattia Casalegno (Italy)
Afloat W.I.L.L. (cetacei) - VestAndPage - Verena Stenke & Andrea Pagnes (Germany)
Mensonges - Gérard Cairaschi (France)
Dimmi chi sono - Andrea Biagioni (Italy)
Nothing is finished - Hyun Ju Song (South Korea)
Clash - Branko Pasìc (Croatia)
Cry me - Francesca Fini (Italy)
Cercando l'illuminazione - Silvia De Gennaro (Italy)
Memoria di un folle - KeziaT (Kezia Terracciano) (Italy)
Look up! - Silvia De Gennaro (Italy)
Under your breath - Papadia Daniela (Italy)
Dead seequences - Fabio Scacchioli (Italy)
Colonize - VestAndPage - Verena Stenke & Andrea Pagnes (Germany)
L'écoulement et l'injection - Wong Pak Yin (France)
Travelling book - Resmi Al Kafaji (Iraq)
Pollenating II - David Montgomery (United States)
Diagonale - Nicolas Boulard (France)
Frame line - Debora Vrizzi (Italy)
Elements of time - David Montgomery (United States)
Racconti per una solitudine insonne 'La Storia dei Sogni' - Emilio Rizzo (Italy)
Basin - David Geiss (Canada)
Something in between memories - Noriko Okaku (United Kingdom)
Confined 10-01-2 - Russell J. Chartier, Paul J Botelho (United States)
Back and forth - Doug Williams (United States)
Travel journal from an invisible man - Alessandro Perini (Italy)
The snail on the slope - Vladimir Todorovic (Serbia and Montenegro)
Rose is a rose - Evelin Stermitz (Austria)
Apparenze - Elisabetta Di Sopra (Italy)
Blurred butterfly - Giulia Citterio (Italy)
An italian tale - Pasquale Napolitano (Italy)
IV Edition
Taste - Maarit Murka (Estonia)
Cerebral adventure - John Deneuve (France)
Un gatto ha sette vite - Maria Korporal (Neetherland)
Balatta - Danilo Stojic (Serbia and Montenegro)
One moment - Lino Strangis (Italy)
Marees_Chalet_07_23 - Rona Rangsch (Germany)
A still eye doesn't see - Cleantho Viana (Brazil)
A single glass of water light up the world - Boldizsar Csernak (United Kingdom)
Per fare un tavolo - Lemeh42 (Italy)
Soartem - Andrea Malpede (Italy)
Relativity - 3P=3Players (China)
Controcorrente - Silvana Sferza (Italy)
Little partenope - Michele Pesce (Italy)
2settembre2008 - Lidia Tropea (Italy)
Oh, what a lucky man - Giovanni Monti (Italy)
Moto perpetuo - Simona Minniti (Italy)
Naked - Kika Nicolela (Brazil)
Grand Central / Central Terminal - Caroline Koebel (United States)
Passing by - Maria Korporal (Neetherland)
Donna - retrospettiva di un evoluzione - Rossana Cagnolati (Italy)
EZS: sequenza 1 - Alessandro Brucini (Italy)
Motion - Robin Whenary (United Kingdom)
Empty doors - Marisa Vallone (Italy)
Fiore di luglio - Dante Albanesi (Italy)
Hiding - Eva Rorandelli (Italy)
Multi identity man - Lino Strangis (Italy)
On the wall - Serge De Hildebrandt (France)
Caracas morphosys version 2.0.0.8 - FernandoParis, Marilyn Birchfield (Venezuela)
Disforme - Arthur Tuoto (Brazil)
The abyss - Kristiansen Ulf (Norway)
III Edition
Them me - Nisrine Boukhari (Syria)
Promenade - Iun'ichiro Ishii (Japan)
Energie! - Thorsten Fleisch (Germany)
Nijuma no borei - Jean-Gabriel Périot (France)
Homecoming artist - Marcus Shahar (Israel)
Interno7 - Nervo e Tes (Italy)
Reality - Silvia De Gennaro (Italy)
Dreams of the garden - Bill Bahmermann (United States)
Aislado - Gerard Freixes Ribera (Spain)
Seek assistance - Vishal Shah (United Kingdom)
A-fusion - Barbara Zenobi (Italy)
Palarel parking - Kentaro Yamada (Japan)
Metamorphosys - Simona Minniti (Italy)
Breath - Bruno Estevan (Italy)
RGB - MALC Massimilano Acerra & Lorena Canulli (Italy)
Superimposing L.A. - Gerald Roßacher & Michael Weingärtner (Austria)
Di culla in culla - Nervo e Tes (Italy)
Milo's dream - Elvira Sanchez lopez (Spain)
Frame 2007 - Eden Orion (Israel)
Maieutica - Andrea Fossati, Alessandro rizzo, Luca Roggero (Italy)
Maya has a gun - Tal Lotan (Israel)
A doll's house is... - Henry Gwiazda (United States)
The art of reception - Ulf Kristiansen (Norway)
Snowfakes - Emily Alden Foster (United States)
Dal vuoto - Giacomo Grasso (Italy)
Sala d'attesa - Morena Casari (Italy)
Travel trip - Michele Pesce (Italy)
Eden - Jessica Japino (Italy)
Compound eyes - Iun'ichiro Ishii, Burcu Costur (Japan)
II Edition
A second before waking up - Rino Stefano Tagliafierro (Italy)
Au quart de tour - Antonin de Bemels (Belgium)
Anima - James Grafsgaard (United States)
Bluescape - Axel & Michael Ebert (Germany)
Circles and rounds - Dennis Miller (United States)
Continuum - Suguru Goto (Japan)
Da dietro lo specchio, mi spio - Fabio Scacchioli (Italy)
Defragged - Margit Nobis (Austria)
Eclisse - Luca Christian Mander (Italy)
Feminin - Monoscopestudio (Hungary)
Genius loci - Mario D'Andreta & Luca Criscuolo (Italy)
Idiot's brew - Antonin de Bemels (Belgium)
Innesti - Andrea Montagnani (Italy)
La pianta - Antonello Novellino (Italy)
Live pay sing bear die - Alessandro Vigo (Italy)
Low pressure - Andrea Malpede (Italy)
Selfportrait - Matteo Fato (Italy)
Sensoriale - Barbara Zenobi (Italy)
Silkworm - Jun'ichiro Ishii (Japan)
Symphonie #1 opus 9" - Jérémy Laffon (France)
Stalker - Ganbriele Pesci (Italy)
The planes - Thomas Lisle (United Kingdom)
Under twilight - Jean-Gabriel Périot (France)
Urban life - Marco Villani (Italy)
Where are you - Maya Zignone (Italy)
ZeWoRo - Gennaro Maria Cedrangolo (Italy)

æxequo:
Infinite trajectory - Christin Bolewsky (Germany)
Les amoureuse - Jimmy Owenns (France)
Location insecure - Natalie Bookchin (United States)
New sample - Marina Landia (Germany)
Sea monsters - Fernando G. Tamajon (Spain)
Use condoms - Franca Formenti (Italy)
Wtiting N.Est - Michele Pesce (Italy)
Yellow pages - Guenter Puller (Austria)
I Edition
Dies Irae - Jean-Gabriel Périot (France)
Headpincers - Antonio Pannullo (Italy)
Glimpse - Jerry King Musser (United States)
The physicality of thought generation - Jerry King Musser (United States)
Svankmajer - Jerry King Musser (United States)
Piano sfera - Jerry King Musser (United States)
House of tomorrow - Agricola de Cologne (Germany)
Crocodiles in Venice - Ries Straver (Neetherland)
Fuck television - Ries Straver (Neetherland)
Selfportrait for Francis Bacon and George Dyer - Matt Flowers (United States)
Inferno - Matt Flowers (United States)
Exten(z)sion project III - Chiara Passa (Italy)
Audiocommedia - Audioside (France)
Electric Sleep - Kevin Kunze (United States)
The tower trilogy - Barbara Agreste (Italy)
Gameplay - Anne Holst, Jean-Marc Matos, Antoine Schmitt (Germany)
Timer/wait - Dario Quaranta (Italy)
Blaine - Paul Ketterman (United States)
Fulltime - Artur Muradyan, Dmitri Sozinov, Sergei Soloviev (Russian Federation, Armenia)
Day of poetry - Tatiana Antoshina, Marian Zhunin, Artur Muradyan (Russian Federation, Armenia)
Motion A: flow - Yuki Ogawa (Japan)
Abstracts - Thomas Hitthaler (Italy)
Structural myopia - Lane Last (United States)
Jour de reve - Yuki Kawamura (Japan)
Engine trouble - Philip Sanderson (United Kingdom)
Dale/Zu - 47thFloorStudio (Italy)
Magic Mountain - Ashley Hackworth (United States)
Militar standard - Uqbar project (Chile)
Showcase - Adam Hinterlang (United States)
The train - Yang Zhifei (China)

2018/19 Magmart | design & development:studio tad