webdesign & development: studio tad

VIII Edition (2012/2013)

3 minutes song - Eva Fontana (Italy)
4B movie - Antonello Matarazzo (Italy)
Anatomy of a Poem - Rebecca Ruige Xu (United States)
Andante - Nick Rands (Brazil)
Confession - Ahmed Mohsen Mansour (Egypt)
Diary - 1 Gulli(n)ble 2012 - Rolf Versteegh, Lin Klaassen-Zwamborn, Toine Klaassen (Netherlands)
History repeats itself - Didier Feldmann (aka Videopaper) (France)
... in-volo-quadrato ... - Maria Korporal (Italy)
Little Falling Words - Igor Imhoff (Italy)
Mabu - Igor Krasik (Germany)
Melyna (Blue) - Rimas Sakalauskas (Lithuania)
Nevermore - Maria Korporal (Italy)
Notre histoire - Lépine Vincent (New Caledonia)
O. - Adrian Regnier Chavez (Mexico)
Paroniria - Mauricio Sanhueza (Peru)
Primordial Soup - Hideyuki Tanaka (Japan)
Sarà stato - Marta Roberti (Italy)
Sempiterno - Ora (Israel)
Shift - Juan Carlos Zaldivar (United States)
Short trip in an image of the time. - Lino Strangis (Italy)
Still burning inside me… - Silvana Sferza (Italy)
Storia - Gérard Cairaschi (France)
The End - Ülo Pikkov (Estonia)
The Ice Song - ferrie = differentieel (Netherlands)
Topology of the Nine Circles / Open Set 5 - Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain)
Une minute-lumière - Roberto D'Alessandro (Italy)
Ungun - Jessica Fenlon (United States)
Untitled (Uglyscape) - Nam Le (Vietnam)
Variations in the Stone Forest - Ouestbrouq (France)
Wombs - Francesca Fini (Italy)

VII Edition (2011/2012)

Alone - Matilde De Feo (Italy)
Art Must Be Original, Artist Must Be Original - Eero Yli-Vakkuri (Finland)
Blood - Francesca Fini (Italy)
Calico - Mauricio Sanhueza (Peru)
Ceremonies & Rituals - Marta Daeuble (France)
Chal diye - Nida Fatima Khan (Canada)
DanseV#3-Absence - Hervé Penhoat (France)
Digital Intemediated Swimming - Hyung-suk Lee (South Korea)
[ Double Bind ] - Red Bind - Gilivanka Kedzior & Barbara Friedman (France)
Elusive entity - Venugopal V.G. (India)
Figures - Cláudia Melo (Portugal)
Four winds - Matías Montarcé (Spain)
Hisab - Ezra Wube (Ethiopia)
Human Alienation - Chiara Mazzocchi (Germany)
Liquid jail - Matías Montarcé (Spain)
Lumpen - Daniel Ivan (Mexico)
Maenad - Ryley O'Byrne (Canada)
Pagan Inner - Alessandro Amaducci (Italy)
Pascal's room - Jimmy Roche (United States)
Re.birth - Andreas Mares (Austria)
Rewind - Recep Akar (Turkey)
Rgb - Mario Raoli (Italy)
Sacrificus economicus - Thomas Godenaire Paupère (France)
Shedding - Alessandro Amaducci (Italy)
SP #3 - Carl Knickerbocker (United States)
Star of Tyche - Nara Denning (United States Minor Outlying Islands)
Wired - Eli Souaiby (Lebanon)
Wounds - Benjamin Fox (United Kingdom)
WuXing: Huo - Jac Min (Singapore)
3 Steps - Revital Ray-V Elkayam (Israel)
9 times - Sandra Dollo (Germany)

VI Edition (2010/2011)

...niland 2 - Marius and Rocio / Leneweit and Rodriguez (Germany)
Again (bloody painting) - Fabio Sanna (Italy)
Android - Hicham Lasri (Morocco)
Butter cow - Junichiro Ishii (France)
Cesta - Marta Daeuble (France)
Cuerpos deshonrados (dishonored bodies) - Juanma Carrillo (Spain)
Cyanide - Barbara Agreste (United Kingdom)
Disillusion - Miao Xiaochun (China)
Einzweidreivier!'s loudmouth videoclip - Bruno Chaix (France)
Eva/eve - Loredana Raciti (Italy)
Ha grandi ali l'uccello del sole - Agustin Sanchez (Mexico)
Homo modernus - tractatus philosophicus - Iñigo Orduña + Claudio Molinari (Spain)
Horizons - Zlatko Cosic (United States)
Jigo jisho - Roelof Broekman (Netherlands)
Les barbares - Jean-Gabriel Périot (France)
Magia - Gérard Cairaschi (France)
O snu - Lucija Mrzljak (Croatia)
Original face - Lei Benben (China)
Percorso#0008-0209 - Igor Imhoff (Italy)
Percorso#0009-0410 - Igor Imhoff (Italy)
Read these roads - Kai Lossgott (South Africa)
Rope 2010 - Paola Luciani (Italy)
The choice - Paola Luciani (Italy)
The city and the other - Albert Merino (Spain)
The conspiracy of brain - Didier Feldmann (aka Videopaper) (France)
The modern man - Joe Hambleton (Canada)
The trace of salt - Albert Merino (Spain)
The white rain - Albert Merino (Spain)
This is my voice - Roland Wegerer (Austria)
Tu-bi - Lidia Meriggi (Italy)
Vanitas - Charlotte Cornaton (France)
Walls - Kevork Mourad (Syrian Arab Republic)
White - Feng Xi (Canada)

V Edition (2009/2010)

X-Scape 06 - Martux_M e Mattia Casalegno (Italy)
Afloat W.I.L.L. (cetacei) - VestAndPage - Verena Stenke & Andrea Pagnes (Germany)
Mensonges - Gérard Cairaschi (France)
Dimmi chi sono - Andrea Biagioni (Italy)
Nothing is finished - Hyun Ju Song (South Korea)
Clash - Branko Pasìc (Croatia)
Cry me - Francesca Fini (Italy)
Cercando l'illuminazione - Silvia De Gennaro (Italy)
Memoria di un folle - KeziaT (Kezia Terracciano) (Italy)
Look up! - Silvia De Gennaro (Italy)
Under your breath - Papadia Daniela (Italy)
Dead seequences - Fabio Scacchioli (Italy)
Colonize - VestAndPage - Verena Stenke & Andrea Pagnes (Germany)
L'écoulement et l'injection - Wong Pak Yin (France)
Travelling book - Resmi Al Kafaji (Iraq)
Pollenating II - David Montgomery (United States)
Diagonale - Nicolas Boulard (France)
Frame line - Debora Vrizzi (Italy)
Elements of time - David Montgomery (United States)
Racconti per una solitudine insonne 'La Storia dei Sogni' - Emilio Rizzo (Italy)
Basin - David Geiss (Canada)
Something in between memories - Noriko Okaku (United Kingdom)
Confined 10-01-2 - Russell J. Chartier, Paul J Botelho (United States)
Back and forth - Doug Williams (United States)
Travel journal from an invisible man - Alessandro Perini (Italy)
The snail on the slope - Vladimir Todorovic (Serbia and Montenegro)
Rose is a rose - Evelin Stermitz (Austria)
Apparenze - Elisabetta Di Sopra (Italy)
Blurred butterfly - Giulia Citterio (Italy)
An italian tale - Pasquale Napolitano (Italy)

IV Edition (2008/2009)

Taste - Maarit Murka (Estonia)
Cerebral adventure - John Deneuve (France)
Un gatto ha sette vite - Maria Korporal (Neetherland)
Balatta - Danilo Stojic (Serbia and Montenegro)
One moment - Lino Strangis (Italy)
Marees_Chalet_07_23 - Rona Rangsch (Germany)
A still eye doesn't see - Cleantho Viana (Brazil)
A single glass of water light up the world - Boldizsar Csernak (United Kingdom)
Per fare un tavolo - Lemeh42 (Italy)
Soartem - Andrea Malpede (Italy)
Relativity - 3P=3Players (China)
Controcorrente - Silvana Sferza (Italy)
Little partenope - Michele Pesce (Italy)
2settembre2008 - Lidia Tropea (Italy)
Oh, what a lucky man - Giovanni Monti (Italy)
Moto perpetuo - Simona Minniti (Italy)
Naked - Kika Nicolela (Brazil)
Grand Central / Central Terminal - Caroline Koebel (United States)
Passing by - Maria Korporal (Neetherland)
Donna - retrospettiva di un evoluzione - Rossana Cagnolati (Italy)
EZS: sequenza 1 - Alessandro Brucini (Italy)
Motion - Robin Whenary (United Kingdom)
Empty doors - Marisa Vallone (Italy)
Fiore di luglio - Dante Albanesi (Italy)
Hiding - Eva Rorandelli (Italy)
Multi identity man - Lino Strangis (Italy)
On the wall - Serge De Hildebrandt (France)
Caracas morphosys version 2.0.0.8 - FernandoParis, Marilyn Birchfield (Venezuela)
Disforme - Arthur Tuoto (Brazil)
The abyss - Kristiansen Ulf (Norway)

III Edition (2007/2008)

Them me - Nisrine Boukhari (Syria)
Promenade - Iun'ichiro Ishii (Japan)
Energie! - Thorsten Fleisch (Germany)
Nijuma no borei - Jean-Gabriel Périot (France)
Homecoming artist - Marcus Shahar (Israel)
Interno7 - Nervo e Tes (Italy)
Reality - Silvia De Gennaro (Italy)
Dreams of the garden - Bill Bahmermann (United States)
Aislado - Gerard Freixes Ribera (Spain)
Seek assistance - Vishal Shah (United Kingdom)
A-fusion - Barbara Zenobi (Italy)
Palarel parking - Kentaro Yamada (Japan)
Metamorphosys - Simona Minniti (Italy)
Breath - Bruno Estevan (Italy)
RGB - MALC Massimilano Acerra & Lorena Canulli (Italy)
Superimposing L.A. - Gerald Roßacher & Michael Weingärtner (Austria)
Di culla in culla - Nervo e Tes (Italy)
Milo's dream - Elvira Sanchez lopez (Spain)
Frame 2007 - Eden Orion (Israel)
Maieutica - Andrea Fossati, Alessandro rizzo, Luca Roggero (Italy)
Maya has a gun - Tal Lotan (Israel)
A doll's house is... - Henry Gwiazda (United States)
The art of reception - Ulf Kristiansen (Norway)
Snowfakes - Emily Alden Foster (United States)
Dal vuoto - Giacomo Grasso (Italy)
Sala d'attesa - Morena Casari (Italy)
Travel trip - Michele Pesce (Italy)
Eden - Jessica Japino (Italy)
Compound eyes - Iun'ichiro Ishii, Burcu Costur (Japan)

II Edition (2006/2007)

A second before waking up - Rino Stefano Tagliafierro (Italy)
Au quart de tour - Antonin de Bemels (Belgium)
Anima - James Grafsgaard (United States)
Bluescape - Axel & Michael Ebert (Germany)
Circles and rounds - Dennis Miller (United States)
Continuum - Suguru Goto (Japan)
Da dietro lo specchio, mi spio - Fabio Scacchioli (Italy)
Defragged - Margit Nobis (Austria)
Eclisse - Luca Christian Mander (Italy)
Feminin - Monoscopestudio (Hungary)
Genius loci - Mario D'Andreta & Luca Criscuolo (Italy)
Idiot's brew - Antonin de Bemels (Belgium)
Innesti - Andrea Montagnani (Italy)
La pianta - Antonello Novellino (Italy)
Live pay sing bear die - Alessandro Vigo (Italy)
Low pressure - Andrea Malpede (Italy)
Selfportrait - Matteo Fato (Italy)
Sensoriale - Barbara Zenobi (Italy)
Silkworm - Jun'ichiro Ishii (Japan)
Symphonie #1 opus 9" - Jérémy Laffon (France)
Stalker - Ganbriele Pesci (Italy)
The planes - Thomas Lisle (United Kingdom)
Under twilight - Jean-Gabriel Périot (France)
Urban life - Marco Villani (Italy)
Where are you - Maya Zignone (Italy)
ZeWoRo - Gennaro Maria Cedrangolo (Italy)

æxequo:
Infinite trajectory - Christin Bolewsky (Germany)
Les amoureuse - Jimmy Owenns (France)
Location insecure - Natalie Bookchin (United States)
New sample - Marina Landia (Germany)
Sea monsters - Fernando G. Tamajon (Spain)
Use condoms - Franca Formenti (Italy)
Wtiting N.Est - Michele Pesce (Italy)
Yellow pages - Guenter Puller (Austria)

I Edition (2005/2006)

Dies Irae - Jean-Gabriel Périot (France)
Headpincers - Antonio Pannullo (Italy)
Glimpse - Jerry King Musser (United States)
The physicality of thought generation - Jerry King Musser (United States)
Svankmajer - Jerry King Musser (United States)
Piano sfera - Jerry King Musser (United States)
House of tomorrow - Agricola de Cologne (Germany)
Crocodiles in Venice - Ries Straver (Neetherland)
Fuck television - Ries Straver (Neetherland)
Selfportrait for Francis Bacon and George Dyer - Matt Flowers (United States)
Inferno - Matt Flowers (United States)
Exten(z)sion project III - Chiara Passa (Italy)
Audiocommedia - Audioside (France)
Electric Sleep - Kevin Kunze (United States)
The tower trilogy - Barbara Agreste (Italy)
Gameplay - Anne Holst, Jean-Marc Matos, Antoine Schmitt (Germany)
Timer/wait - Dario Quaranta (Italy)
Blaine - Paul Ketterman (United States)
Fulltime - Artur Muradyan, Dmitri Sozinov, Sergei Soloviev (Russian Federation, Armenia)
Day of poetry - Tatiana Antoshina, Marian Zhunin, Artur Muradyan (Russian Federation, Armenia)
Motion A: flow - Yuki Ogawa (Japan)
Abstracts - Thomas Hitthaler (Italy)
Structural myopia - Lane Last (United States)
Jour de reve - Yuki Kawamura (Japan)
Engine trouble - Philip Sanderson (United Kingdom)
Dale/Zu - 47thFloorStudio (Italy)
Magic Mountain - Ashley Hackworth (United States)
Militar standard - Uqbar project (Chile)
Showcase - Adam Hinterlang (United States)
The train - Yang Zhifei (China)